Taylor's Cemetery
Ferry Street
Sharptown, Maryland

Data in this Document may be freely used by Non-Commercial entities


Plot #1

  1. Jennie, w/o Henry W. Elzey 05/11/1857 - 03/08/1892
  2. Helen R. , d/o Henry & Jennie Elzey 01/02/1882 - 07/05/1886

Plot #2

  1. John W. Covington 03/22/1856 - 11/02/1925
  2. Laura E., his wife 03/12/1858 - 11/04/1952
  3. Howard Covington 12/11/1891 - 08/07/1892
  4. John R. Covington 01/12/1903 - 08/03/1911

Plot #3

  1. Roland C. Wright 04/10/1864 - 12/24/1922
  2. Martha B., wife of Roland C. Wright 07/31/1870 - 08/10/1937
  3. Rubert V., son of Roland C. and Martha B. Wright 05/09/1889 - 08/25/1889

Plot #4

  1. Elizabeth R. Owens 1872 - 1925
  2. Anna Owens 1881 - 1964
  3. Verdie Emma, daughter of Uriah & Emma Owens 1875 - 1896
  4. George S. Owens 04/02/1879 - 09/16/1934
  5. Mattie J. Owens 06/21/1883 - 08/10/1975

Plot #5

  1. Zora W. McWilliams 12/15/1862 - 12/28/1942
  2. Mary A. McWilliams 1871 - 1961
  3. Mildred W. McWilliams 06/05/1910 - 01/28/1941
  4. Gertrude Ellen, daughter of Zora and Annie McWilliams 03/01/1896 - 06/03/1897

Plot #6

  1. Thomas B. Fletcher 02/10/1858 - 01/08/1896
  2. Annie J. Fletcher 01/14/1868 - 06/21/1945

Plot #6

  1. Margie A. , wife of H. W. Phillips 11/28/1844 - 07/16/1906

Plot #7

  1. George C. Windsor 02/01/1847 - 07/07/1920
  2. Elizabeth E. , wife of George C. Windsor 03/09/1853 - 09/02/1898
  3. Edgar F. , son of George C. and Nancy Windsor 12/01-1886 - 07/13/1906
  4. George Lee, son of George C. and Nancy Windsor 08/15/1878 - 06/14/1898

Plot #8

  1. James W. Bradley 01/17/1828 - 05/16/1904
  2. Reetta A. G. Bradley 01/22/1847 - 10/06/1925
  3. Rietta Waller 1902 - 1903
  4. James Waller 1905 - 1905
  5. Maurice Waller 1906 - 1908
  6. Irvin Waller 1909 - 1909

Plot #9

  1. Thomas W. English 1845 - 1931
  2. Martha J. English 1857 - 1900
  3. Roy Rowe C. English 1884 - 1886
  4. Thomas Paul English 1892 - 1960

Plot #10

  1. William John Fletcher 04/15/1865 - 10/23/1940
  2. Annie Rebecca Fletcher 02/14/1865 - 11/19/1963

Plot #11

  1. Jonathan P. Bennett 10/25/1826 - 04/18/1903
  2. Nancy Ellen Bennett 06/23/1843 - 10/18/1931
  3. Lavinia J. Bennett 05/31/1871 - 07/09/1933

Plot #12

  1. Isaac W. Covington 01/12/1847 - 03/10/1911, Cpl. Co. E. 11th Regt. MD.Vol. Inft.
  2. Mary E. Covington 08/09/1853 - 11/29/1924
  3. Philip

Plot #13

  1. John C. Bradley 1822 - 1871
  2. Mary P. Bradley 1831 - 1907
  3. Annie V. Bradley 1869 - 1874
  4. Hester Bradley 1903 - 1910
  5. Fannie M. Bradley 1874 - 1935
  6. John W. Bradley 1865 - 1940

Plot #14

  1. Stephen C. Ellis 09/02/1867 - 01/28/1958
  2. Emma R. Ellis 06/20/1870 - 10/15/1962
  3. Carl P., son of Stephen C. and Emma Ellis 01/08/1899 - 05/09/1918

Plot # 15

  1. Zeno F. Moore 1861- 1959
  2. Robert Lee Moore 1865 - 1944
  3. Cora M. E., daughter of Zenno Moore, 09/01/1897 - 08/03/1907
  4. Claude Douglas Moore 02/05/1893 - 08/12/1976, Pvt. U.S. Army, WWI
  5. Wilford Moore 09/18/1890 - 07/11/1976
  6. Myrtle B. Moore 08/25/1898 - 1987

Plot # 16

  1. George W. Elzey d. 07/29/1885, 35 yrs, 6 mos., 19 days
  2. Lizzie E. Elzey 08/06/1852 - 10/10/1932

Plot #17

  1. Sallie J. Elzey, daughter of Wm. K. and Sallie Elzey d. 07/25/1885, 25 yrs., 1 mo., 5 days
  2. Sarah E., wife of Wm K. Elzey 12/11/1829 - 01/02/1896
  3. Margaret A. Elzey 11/20/1855 - 11/19/1926
  4. Ida P. Covington 1868 - 1939
  5. Samuel J. Covington 1868 - 1952
  6. Evelyn E. Covington 1897 - 1980

Plot#18

  1. Ernest W. Bailey 1875 - 1908
  2. Malona W. Bailey 1873 - 1960
  3. George Wright 1838 - 1897
  4. Jane Wright 1840 - 1906

Plot #19

  1. William J. Griffith 1854 - 1937
  2. Ida 0. Griffith 1878 - 1943

Plot #20

  1. Isaac S. Bennett 02/16/1859 - 03/08/1924
  2. Laura D. Bennett 09/27/1861 - 11/23/1954
  3. Newton Messick, son of Walter and Jennie Cooper 07/25/1894 - 07/21/1896

Plot #21

  1. Julia A. Cooper, wife of Levin Cooper 09/09/1827 - 11/15/1912
  2. T. H. Bennett 07/15/1863 - 11/18/1948
  3. Emma C., wife of T. H. Bennett 11/16/1872 - 06/21/1924
  4. George E. Bennett 1858 - 1943
  5. Mary P. Bennett 1859 - 1951

Plot #21

  1. Thomas C. Knowles, Sr. 1837 - 1900
  2. Thomas C. Knowles, Jr. 1864 - 1898

Plot #21

  1. William E. Ellis 05/02/1859 - 11/26//1937
  2. Lizzie C. Ellis 05/19/1868 - 05/06/1958
  3. Maggie T. Ellis, daughter of William E. and Lizzie C. Ellis 12/04/1906 - 10/03/1991

Plot #22

  1. Grace T. Gootee 1903 - 1944
  2. George T. Gootee 1859 - 1945
  3. Sallie C. Gootee 1866 - 1920
  4. Ralph P., son of George T. and Sallie C. Gootee 08/30/1892 - 11/16/1913
  5. Lillian D. Gootee, daughter of George T. and Sallie C. Gootee 08/02/1889 - 12/24/1899
  6. Albert T. Gootee, son of George T. and Sallie C. Gootee 06/16/1888 - 09/21/1889

Plot #23

  1. Albin R. Windsor 05/16/1868 - 09/06/1925
  2. Alfred M. Windsor 03/26/1826 - 06/01/1893
  3. Celia E. Windsor 04/16/1839 - 07/22/1914
  4. Edwin D., s/o Alfred M. and Celia E. Windsor, d. 01/18/1876, 1 yr., 3 mos., 10 days
  5. Alice - no dates

Plot #24

  1. Wesley P. Moore 07/02/1871 - 01/18/1911
  2. C. Percy Moore 1875 - 1966
  3. Lottie Pearl Moore 09/05/1899 - 09/7/1899
  4. Edwin Jackson Moore 02/21/1902 - 07/27/1902

Plot #25

  1. George E. Hutchings 11/08/1862 - 11/18/1913
  2. Mary H. Hutchings 08/19/1865 - 04/12/1945
  3. Georgia Hutchings 12/20/1901 - 04/10/1903
  4. Elmer H. Hutchings 12/17/1894 - 06/01/1963
  5. Maia P. Hutchings 11/07/1895 - 09/05/1977
  6. E. Harlan Hutchings 06/26/1935 - 11/11/1964

Plot #26

  1. Oregon N. Bennett 1864 - 1937
  2. Lillie A. Bennett 1875 - 1973
  3. Hester B. Bayer 1909 - 1980

Plot #27

  1. Capt. William H. Riggin 1881 - 1945
  2. Ida Rae Riggin 1888 - 1949
  3. Wm. L. Adshead 1945 - 1947
  4. Infant son of Walter & Ida Adshead 02/22/1949

Plot #28

  1. Benj. P. Gravenor 10/01/1859 - 2/31/1920
  2. Mary A. Gravenor, wife 10/12/1858 - 07/21/1940

Plot #29

  1. Capt Robert Higgins 08/25/1852 - 11/20/1918
  2. Louisa C. Robinson Higgins, wife 10/17/1853 - 06/19/1942

Plot #30

  1. Isaac J. Bailey 09/14/1840 - 07/10/1911
  2. Rhoda E. Bailey 03/09/1853 - 04/10/1932
  3. Mary L., daughter of lsaac J. and Rhoda E. Bailey 07/16/1894 - 08/27/1895

Plot #31

  1. Levin Wright 04/06/1810 - 01/03/1889
  2. Britana A., wife of C. J. Gravenor 02/17/1840 - 04/22/1908
  3. Clement J. Gravenor 10/18/1836 - 04/01/1918
  4. Omer W. Robinson 02/09/1880 - 10/01/1932
  5. Emma M. Robinson 11/14/1881 - 10/19/1951

Plot #32

  1. Annie A. Knowles 10/26/1852 - 11/09/1945
  2. Mary J., wife of Ephriam Knowles b. 02/10/1826 - no date
  3. John Allison, son of Mary J. and Ephriam Knowles 10/12/1854 - 06/12/1889
  4. Capt. William J. Knowles 06/24/1848 - 03/06/1927

Plot #33

  1. Alva W., son of Everton and Leah A. Russell 10/29/1871 - 10/02/1893

Plot #34

  1. J. Thomas Covington 02/04/1860 - 10/12/1937
  2. Maggie E., wife 01/01/1869 - 04/01/1896
  3. Elizabeth H. Covington 11/14/1860 - 02/18/1937

Plot #35

  1. William R. Robinson 1867 - 1952
  2. Ezilda M. Robinson 1867 - 1932
  3. William R. Robinson, Jr. 1910 - 1910
  4. Carl E. Robinson 1892 - 1898
  5. Mary R. Banks 1900 - 1943

Plot #36

  1. Lemuel S. Knowles 10/14/1846 - 04/03/1914
  2. Martha E. Knowles, wife 08/15/1851 - 07/13/1908
  3. Charlie W. Knowles 05/05/1877 - 11/25/1898

Plot #37

  1. William R. Melson 08/05/1833 - 02/19/1900
  2. Martha P. Melson, wife 03/03/1845 - 04/21/1907
  3. Clarence E. Robinson 1878 - 1958
  4. Patience L. Robinson 1880 - 1970

Plot #38

  1. Walter H. Walker, son of J. W. & Margaret A. Walker 01/06/1876 - 12/22/1900
  2. Daisy, daughter of J. W. & Margaret A. Walker 11/02/1882 - 07/27/1904
  3. Margaret A., wife of J. W. Walker 03/11/1845 - 10/09/1904
  4. J. W. Walker 11/07/1840 - 03/13/1917
  5. Ada B. Walker 05/20/1879 - 08/20/1973

Plot #39

  1. Charlotte J. Mitchell 1859 - 1946
  2. Lemuel P. Mitchell b. 10/14/1824, 41 Ala. Mil. CSA
  3. Marion R. Mitchell, Pennsylvania, Pvt., 312 Field Art., 79 Div 03/27/1958
  4. Sidney J. Mitchell 11/11/1887 - 09/13/1949
  5. Sally Mitchell Hammond 08/04/1895 - 12/15/1978
  6. Joseph K. Hammond, Sr. 07/20/1892 - 08/03/1972

Plot #40

  1. William Allen, son of F. C. Robinson 11/02/1892 - 08/20/1903
  2. Thomas J. Sauerhoff 07/28/1852 - 01/15/1940
  3. Julia C. Sauerhoff 11/26/1852 - 01/05/1929

Plot #41

  1. William J. Bennett 10/09/1865 - 04/04/1947
  2. Lucy H. Bennett 12/09/1878 - 07/21/1952
  3. Eunice B., daughter of I. U. Catlin, b. 11/1907 - 1908
  4. Major D. Bradley 10/15/1841 - 07/11/1912
  5. Delilah Bradley, wife 1849 - 1918

Plot #42

  1. Emma P. Twiford 10/25/1856 - 03/31/1928
  2. Samuel P. Twiford 08/18/1858 - 04/09/1939

Plot #43

  1. Rozella W. Majors 05/30/1910 - 11/29/1989
  2. Levin J. Wilson 06/01/1866 - 01/02/1914
  3. Florence H. Wilson 03/13/1874 - 06/22/1936
  4. Silas Hooper, s/o Levin J. and Florence Wilson 09/02/1906 - 07/26/1907

Plot #44

  1. Joseph J. Twilley 03/21/1868 - 11/05/1907
  2. Grace, daughter of Joseph & Willie M. Twilley 04/27/1898 - 07/11/1898

Plot #45

  1. No Grave Markers - Purchased by Isaac Rhodes

Plot #46

  1. Tolbert D., son of Joseph P. and Ellen Bailey, d. 03/15/1878, 2 yrs., 1 mo., 11 days
  2. Sarah E. Bailey, wife of Joseph P. 08/25/1842 - 04/17/1900
  3. Joseph P. Bailey 04/07/1832 - 08/08/1900
  4. Willis B. Robinson 07/09/1862 - 02/22/1944
  5. Ella J. Robinson 04/12/1866 - 09/01/1948

Plot #47

  1. John H. Bennett 11/30/1840 - 06/17/1923
  2. Mary E., wife of John H. Bennett 11/07/1844 - 02/09/1920
  3. Edwin T. W., s/o John H. & Mary E. Bennett d. 09/10/1886, 10 yrs, 5 mos., 16 days
  4. Eddie B. Higgins 10/05/1911- 09/09/1929
  5. Hattie B. Higgins 07/08/1880 - 11/02/1958
  6. William R. Higgins 10/13/1878 - 04/19/1964

Plot #48

  1. J. Riggin Bennett 08/26/1866 - 04/26/1949
  2. Naomi B. Bennett 05/15/1869 - 09/05/1950
  3. Floyd S. Bnnett 12/04/1892 - 07/04/1894
  4. Floyd R. Bennett 10/13/1895 - 10/22/1974
  5. Winnie M. Bennett 05/17/1901- 07/24/1951

Plot #48

  1. Hartley W., son of Wm. J. and Fannie B. Phillips 11/16/1894 - 03/21/1896

Plot #49

  1. Thomas W. Walker 1845 - 1898
  2. Mary E. Walker 1855 - 1941
  3. Mary W. Walker 10/26/1882 - 02/12/1962

Plot #50

  1. Samuel T. Walker 1857 - 1934
  2. Patience A. Walker 1863 - 1945
  3. Hartzell S. Walker, Jr. 1924 - 1924
  4. Jesse C. Walker 1900 - 1900

Plot #51

  1. Robert E. Waller 08/22/1883 - 10/12/1901
  2. James W. Waller 1846 - 1917
  3. Mary E. Waller 1834 - 1912
  4. James W. Waller, Jr. 1881 - 1940
  5. Charles H. Waller 1876 - 1913

Plot #51

  1. John H. Smith 01/21/1829 - 01/31/1902
  2. Ellen W. Smith, wife of John H. 08/17/1849 - 12/06/1903
  3. Oscar T. Smith 11/25/1872 - 12/25/1953
  4. Ethel E. Smith 10/16/1880 - 08/19/1952
  5. Mattie E. Dickerson 08/11/1912 - 02/12/1996
  6. William J. Dickerson 08/14/1913 - 01/09/1985

Plot #52

  1. Job R.Elzey 03/14/1871 - 1962
  2. Hattie M. Elzey 1876 - 1937
  3. Evmerhalt Elzey 1904 - 1905
  4. Robert T. Elzey 1910 - 1911

Plot #53

  1. James E. Twilley 03/04/1845 - 02/04/1904
  2. Mary C. Twilley, his wife 02/22/1848 - 04/26/1915

Plot #54 -

  1. Harvey E. Twilley, lost at sea 1873-1927
  2. Nora E. Twilley 1872 - 1936
  3. Nina, daughter of Harvey E. and Nora E. Twilley 12/08/1903 - 07/02/1904
  4. Nola Twilley Moore 03/16/1896 - 03/24/1972

Plot #55

  1. William H. Knowles 1862 - 1932
  2. Mary J. Knowles 1841 - 1920
  3. Elizabeth E. V. Knowles 1863 - 1934

Plot #56

  1. R. H. L. Bradley 06/18/1839 - 12/12/1914
  2. Sarah E. Bradley 05/22/1849 - 02/24/1919
  3. T. Clayton Gootee 1863 - 1957
  4. Gertha E. Gootee 1882 - 1976

Plot #57

  1. Joseph W. Speare 01/31/1858 - 07/29/1918
  2. Alpha A. Speare 1861 - 1942
  3. Herman D. Speare 1883-1950
  4. Rosa A., wife of Herman D. Speare 1884 - 1976
  5. Harley A. Speare, Sr. 1893 - 1960
  6. Viola M. Speare 1895 - 1983
  7. S/Sgt. Harley A. Speare, Jr. 08/29/1921- 03/13/1944 U. S. Army Air Force 649 TH. Bomb. Squadron
    Missing in Action over New Guinea

Plot #58

  1. William J. Kinikin 1878 - 1945
  2. Victoria M., his wife 1886 - 1949
  3. Alpha Marie, daughter of William J. and Victoria Kinikin 07/20/1907 - 10/04/1907

Plot #59

  1. James T. Robinson 04/20/1844 - 07/25/1905
  2. Laura H. Robinson 02/24/1856 - 05/08/1944
  3. Elbert I., son of James T. and Laura H. Robinson 03/18/1874 - 01/08/1884
  4. Helen M. Robinson 09/15/1891 - 07/15/1915
  5. Lala L. Robinson 06/10/1883 - 12/23/1973

Plot #60

  1. John W. Elzey 02/13/1858 - 01/05/1943
  2. Alexine M. Elzey 06/09/1858 - 01/11/1942

*Plots #57 & #58 are enclosed as one

Plot #61

  1. Charles Conley 09/04/1829 - 02/06/1901
  2. Monettie I., wife of Charles Conley 03/09/1847 - 04/15/1899
  3. Mary L., daughter of Charles and Mary A. Conley 06/03/1867 - 09/26/1885

Plot #62

  1. Earl Conley, son of Joseph E. and Mollie Conley 08/25/1892 - 01/19/1893
  2. C. Edwin, son of Joseph E. and Mollie Conley 11/12/1899 - 08/28/1900

Plot #63

  1. Charles H. Conley 02/15/1830 - 06/21/1907
  2. Mary E. Conley 01/10/1845 - 03/07/1916
  3. Thomas A., son of Charles H. and Mary E. Conley 05/30/1872 - 01/22/1894

Plot #64

  1. William S. Marshall 10/09/1833 - 06/03/1898
  2. Mary P., wife of Wm. S. Marshall 03/03/1833 - 07/15/1906
  3. Joseph M. Smith 02/10/1840 - 11/18/1908
  4. Isadora J. Smith 08/24/1857 - 03/10/1929

Plot #65

  1. Richard Waller 1846 - 1923
  2. Ellen J. Waller 1860 - 1944
  3. Ruth V. Waller 1896 - 1949
  4. Myrtle M. Waller 1890 - 1907
  5. Florence Waller 1898 - 1901

Plot #66

  1. Daniel J. Mitchell 01/29/1859 - 04/05/1945
  2. Anna T. Mitchell 08/14/1878 - 10/09/1938
  3. Martha "Sis" Mitchell 08/21/1905 - 11/20/1958
  4. John W. Mitchell 10/07/1908 - 04/06/1910

Plot #67

  1. James H. McWilliams 1841-1904
  2. Levica E. McWilliams 1855 - 1927
  3. Walter M. McWilliams 1883 - 1964
  4. Lena C. McWilliams 1888 - 1970

Plot #68 :

  1. Thomas J. Bradley 05/10/1846 - 04/10/1918
  2. Martha E. Bradley 1847 - 1929
  3. Albert T., son of Thomas J. and Martha E. Bradley 04/07/1871 - 05/24/1904
  4. Ola Mae Calloway 02/17/1883 - 09/25/1933
  5. Charles Ross Bradley 10/01/1893 - 01/26/1957 Maryland, Pvt. 304 SN TN 79 Div., WWI

Plot #69

  1. Salathiel W. Bennett 07/21/1828 - 06/17/1907
  2. Mary Bennett 02/27/1835 - 12/12/1920
  3. Austin E. Bennett 1876 - 1930
  4. Lillie A. Bennett 1882 - 1973

Plot #70

  1. Carl H. Bennett 06/01/1879 - 05/16/1956
  2. Clara S. Bennett 02/09/1886 - 10/08/1974
  3. Claude E. Bennett 08/09/1918 - 06/28/1989

Plot #71

  1. Horace G. Elzey 05/21/1870 - 02/28/1953
  2. Lola E. Elzey 10/22/1869 - 02/04/1952
  3. Walter A. Elzey 03/09/1910 - 06/29/1910

Plot #72

  1. N. W. Owens - no dates
  2. Frona M., his wife 1884 - 1919
  3. Clifford J., their baby 4 mos.

Plot #73

  1. John B. Bennett d. 10/01/1883, 66 yrs., 4 mos., 6 days
  2. Nancy E. Bennett, wife d. 08/19/1898, 73 yrs.
  3. Lucinda Adbell d. 05/23/1885, 71 yrs., 4 mos., 23 days

Plot #74

  1. John T. Covington 08/08/1820 - 06/18/1900, 79 yrs., I0 mos., 20 days
  2. Elizabeth W. Covington, wife 04/21/1819 - 12/14/1892
  3. Susie E., wife of Frank Morgan, d. 05/04/1885, 30 yrs., 5 mos., 7 days

Plot #75

  1. Samuel S. Walker 11/23/1822 - 08/23/1884
  2. Nancy T. Walker, wife 10/05/1829 - 11/02/1914
  3. Arthur E. Walker 07/07/1894 - 06/13/1918, Pvt. Co. D. 315th Inf.

Plot #76

  1. Major A. Robinson 11/27/1819 - 07/15/1893
  2. Sallie Viola, d/o Major A. and Nancy E. Robinson d.08/17/1877, 15 yrs., 24 days
  3. Henry C., s/o Major A. and Nancy E. Robinson 12/02/1850 - 08/06/1854
  4. Hiram A. Windsor 11/22/1860 - 09/12/1941
  5. Minnie E. Windsor, wife 09/09/1869 - 08/28/1919
  6. Ralph E. Windsor 08/02/1895 - 10/01/1918, died in action in France
  7. Infant son and daughter of Hiram A. and Minnie E. Windsor, no dates

Plot #77

  1. No Gravestones - Purchased by John Swain

Plot #78

  1. A. Willis Marine 04/03/1873 - 10/11/1954
  2. Annie E. Marine, wife 04/17/1882 - 09/25/1967
  3. Addie E., wife of Arthur W. Marine 11/15/1871 - 02/07/1913
  4. William J., son of Arthur W. and Addie E. Marine 07/07/1901 - 07/27/1901
  5. Elizabeth M., daughter of Arthur W. and Addie E. Marine 07/14/1904 - 08/08/1904
  6. Infant of Arthur W. and Addie E. Marine, born and died 12/17/1902

Plot #79

  1. Arnold Elzey 02/27/1830 - 04/14/1908
  2. Asenith W. Elzey, wife 05/27/1833 - 03/15/1905
  3. T. C. Pritchard 11/16/1849 - 03/23/1911
  4. Martha A. Pritchard, wife 02/02/1865 - 06/08/1946

Plot #80

  1. John E. Nelson 10/18/1872 - 06/08/1905
  2. Susie Nelson, wife 03/24/1872 - 04/18/1906

Plot #81

  1. Jonathan A. Nichols 1829 - 1905
  2. Margaret S. Nichols, wife 1836 - 1910
  3. Calvin S. Nichols, son 1874 - 1948

Plot #82

  1. John R. Twilley 08/28/1846 - 07/28/1905
  2. Hattie E. Twilley, wife 11/25/1859 - 01/18/1895

Plot #83

  1. Ernest G. Bennett 1873 - 1941
  2. Orpha R. Bennett, wife 1877 - 1951
  3. Ernest G. Bennett, son of Ernest G. and Orpha N. Bennett 10/02/1900 - 11/14/1905
  4. Jennie M. Bennett, wife of Charles Bennett 1912 - 1987
  5. Charles R. Bennett 03/22/1912 - 05/05/1999

Plot #84

  1. Thomas J. Russell 1861 - 1933
  2. Olevia E. Russell 1861 - 1943
  3. Robert L. Russell 08/14/1887 - 09/05/1954
  4. Anna E. Russell 12/04/1898 - 01/12/1988
  5. Helen R. McIntosh 1894 - 1963
  6. Edwin K. McIntosh 1883 - 1944

Plot # 85

  1. John W. Wright 08/27/1869 - 02/05/1915
  2. Mary E. Wright 06/13/1871 - 02/19/1908

Plot #86

  1. William M. Cooper 1855 - 1931
  2. Lena E. Cooper 1868 - 1935
  3. Henry T. Fletcher 1889 - 1976
  4. Bessie E. Fletcher 1890 - 1971

Plot #87

  1. Joseph T. Bailey 1859 - 1941
  2. Letitia E. Bailey 1860 - 1946
  3. Myrtle W. Bailey 1887 - 1932
  4. Jerome A. Isear 1892 - 1957
  5. Bernard L. Wilkinson 1895 - 1959
  6. Mary B. Wilkinson 1893 - 1977

Plot #88

  1. Isaac W. Morris d. 02/22/1891, 64 Yrs., 8 mos., 14 days
  2. Lucinda F. E., wife 07/02/1838 - 10/26/1916
  3. Levin W. P., son of Isaac W. & Lucinda Morris d. 08/1882, 17 yrs., 11 mos., 18 days
  4. Infant son of Isaac W. and Lucinda Morris b. & d. 06/10/1874
  5. Infant daughter of James H. and Jennie T. Mooney 07/07/1889 - 07/08/1889

Plot #89

  1. James F. Adams 1851 - 1883
  2. Nancy E. Adams 1856 - 1930

Plot#90

  1. Gorman Willing 1899 - 1942
  2. Emily Willing 1896 - 1970

Plot#91

  1. Elijah R. Bennett 06/14/1856 - 05/08/1943
  2. Nancy C. Bennett 02/29/1860 - 11/20/1942
  3. Iva B. Bennett10/13/1882 - 06/14/1966

Plot#92

  1. Jannie Hegman Hitch 01/23/1859 - 09/22/1935
  2. Clarence Higman 1886 - 1949
  3. Wm. J. Higman 04/03/1858 - 08/06/1897
  4. Grover C., son of Wm. J. and J. W. Higman 08/03/1892 - 08/06/1897

Plot#93

  1. No Gravestones - Purchased by Dennis
  2. John H. Caulk 03/23/1844 - 12/28/1928
  3. Ara E. Caulk 10/01/1855 - 02/04/1940
  4. Nell , d/o John H. & Ara Caulk d. 1941

Plot#94

  1. Ernest A. Brodey 1875 - 1932
  2. Grace E. Brodey 1878 -19
  3. Infant son of Ernest Alphonse and Grace E. Brodey, born and died 12/26/1899

Plot#95

  1. Alice O. Martino 09/23/1883 - 03/14/1967
  2. Wm. Mack Martino 02/02/1911 - 11/17/1981
  3. George A. Martino 09/26/1913 - 03/04/1982
  4. Ernest L., son of William & Alice O. Martino 09/04/1905 - 02/22/1906
  5. Capt. William J. Martino 09/02/1850 - 11/26/1908

Plot #96

  1. James G. Covington died 1906
  2. Isabel J. Covington died 1906
  3. William B. Dunn 1846 - 1931
  4. Hester A. Dunn, wife 1849 - 1931

Plot #97

  1. Capt. Wm. T. Elliott 1878 - 1946
  2. Maud N. Elliott 1880 - 1906

Plot #98

  1. Wilda Owens 1870 - 1931
  2. Lena H. Owens 1873 - 1964
  3. Mildred, daughter of Wilda & Lena Owens 11/12/1900 - 08/23/1906
  4. B. Scott Bennett 1903 - no date
  5. Julia 0. Bennett 1903 - 1984

Plot #98

  1. Asariah B. Howard 01/22/1845 - 05/18/1913
  2. Elmira D. Howard, wife 06/11/1882 37 yrs, 11 mos., 11 days
  3. Walter D., son of Asariah and Elmira Howard 03/05/1882 - 08/21/1882

Plot #99

  1. Robert D. Willing 1855 - 1923
  2. Elizabeth A. Willing, wife 1864 - 1958
  3. Alice I. Hastings 1886 - 1961
  4. William E. Hastings 1875 - 1942
  5. Asa W. Heath 1870 - 1940

Plot #100

  1. William R. Elzey 1852 - 1929
  2. Mary E. Elzey 1858 - 1923
  3. Blanche B. Elzey 1885 - 1980

Plot# 101

  1. J. Wilbur Phillips 03/26/1875 - 06/16/1947
  2. Dorothy I. Phillips 02/16/1875 - 11/24/1960
  3. Angela Watkins 05/11/1956 - 08/15/1957
  4. Baby Boy Watkins 04/10/1961
  5. Virginia L. Payne 10/24/1914 - 03/16/1980

Plot #102

  1. William E. Walker 1872 - 1934

Plot # 103

  1. L. W. Elzey 03/17/1866 - 10/02/1881
  2. John M. Conley d. 12/11/1884, 26 yrs., 2 mos., 7 days
  3. Sarah A., wife of R. M. L. Elzey 01/12/1828 - 11/29/1908
  4. R. M. L. Elzey 09/12/1822 - 01/22/1886
  5. John Robert, son of Robert M. & Sarah Elzey d. 07/29/1855 1 yr., 8 mos., 11 days
  6. Phoebe J. Elzey Young 08/28/1868 - 09/04/1953

Plot #104

  1. Matthew Marine 08/19/1797 - 11/27/1854
  2. Nancy Marine 01/09/1803 - 04/16/1870
  3. Matthew W., son of Matthew & Nancy Marine d. 06/28/1845 17 yrs, 21 days
  4. Robert Twilley d. 04/03/1884 80 yrs, 2 mos., 2 days
  5. Nancy W. Twilley, wife d. 08/28/1882 67 yrs, 9 mos., 3 days

Plot #105

  1. Thomas J. Twilley 04/24/1835 - 02/24/1898
  2. Sarah J. Twilley 06/19/1841 - 02/17/1929
  3. Small grave U.E.T. and D.E.T.
  4. M. Mahaly James 02/20/1857 - 07/31/1941

Plot #106

  1. Marcellus W. Knowles 02/22/1847 - 02/15/1885
  2. Wiley A. Knowles 03/13/1883 - 08/17/1883
  3. Mary J. Truitt 1859 - 1922
  4. Lewis B. Truitt 1857 - 1934
  5. Susie M. Truitt 1914 - 1914
  6. Howard B. Truitt 10/31/1887 - 02/10/1888

Plot #107

  1. Glen, son of Grant and Lizzie Bradley 09/13/1892 - 10/20/1893

Plot #108

  1. Annie E., wife of Hiram A. Windsor 1859 - 1935

Plot # 109

  1. Hiram B. Cooper 1805 - 1892
  2. Isabelle Cooper 1818 - 1901
  3. Isabelle C. Cooper 1851 - 1880

Plot#110

  1. Benjamin S. Bradley 10/08/1839 - 08/17/1907
  2. Hester A. Bradley 07/31/1844 - 02/22/1913
  3. J. Winfield Bradley 1872 - 1947
  4. Lettie Isabella, d/o Benjamin & Hester Bradley d. 11/11/1883 1 yr., 10 mos., 20 days

Plot#111

  1. James Robinson 12/12/1825 - 05/02/1910
  2. Emeline E. Robinson 12/13/1829 - 03/10/1908
  3. Lizzie A., wife of A.W. Goslee, d/o James & Emeline Robinson 01/31/1850 - 05/06/1893

Plot # 112

  1. George R. Fletcher 1856 - 1934
  2. Mary L. Fletcher 1862 - 1933
  3. Flossie, daughter of George R. and Mary Fletcher d. 06/27/1886, 2 mos. 21 days
  4. Claude P. Owens 11/25/1895 - 08/31/1965, Maryland CPL, U.S. Army, WWI
  5. Mary F. Owens 10/09/1895 - 10/14/1978
  6. Baby Wheat, daughter of Gordon and Betty Wheat 12/02/1944

Plot # 114

  1. Levin T. Cooper 10/16/1856 - 10/06/1929
  2. Susie W. Cooper 05/16/1862 - 04/03/1942
  3. Newell M., son of Levin T. and Susie Cooper, d.10/10/1891 17mos.and 3 days
  4. Noah W. Owens 02/18/1881 - 06/29/1970
  5. Mary C. Owens 11/28/1892 - 12/31/1970

Plot#115

  1. Alice C. Taylor 08/26/1882 - 04/27/1956
  2. J. Edwin Taylor 1849 - 1946
  3. Annie E. Taylor 1856 - 1931

Plot #116

  1. Mary Alice, daughter of John B. and Mary Taylor 01/07/1853 - 09/18/1880
  2. John B. Taylor 10/16/1809 - 04/11/1883
  3. Josephus A. Taylor 08/10/1841 - 06/14/1886
  4. Lorretta A. Taylor 11/20/1846 - 02/12/1888
  5. Sophronia J. Taylor 07/11/1844 - 04/30/1925

Plot #117

  1. John Robinson 08/24/1823 - 07/27/1893
  2. Elizabeth A. Robinson 05/01/1822 - 04/01/1906
  3. Ara J. Connolly 08/20/1856 - 09/17/1935

Plot #118

  1. George W. Robinson 1847 - 1886
  2. Elizabeth E. Robinson 1850 - 1936
  3. Charley W. Robinson 1880 - 1883

Plot #119

  1. Elijah D. Knowles 1840 - 1917
  2. Mary E. Knowles 1847 - 1924
  3. Calvin C. Knowles 1875 - 1944
  4. William L. Knowles 1870 - 1890

Plot #120

  1. James H. Mooney 1862 - 1943
  2. Emily J. Mooney 1851 - 1941


(Return to Cindy's Genealogy Page) (Return to Cemeteries Page)

Cindy

Copyright © "Cindy Bennett" All Rights Reserved