Sharptown Firemen's Cemetery
State Route 348
Sharptown, Maryland

Data in this Document may be freely used by Non-Commercial entities


Section A

Plot #1

  1. Nahum James, died 09/14/1947 - born in Cornwall, England
  2. Berkley Holmes James, died 09/10/1964
  3. Jennie Holmes Wright 08/04/1851 - 08/02/1917

Plot #2

  1. George L. Bennett 10/05/1865 - 02/11/1921
  2. Sallie T. Bennett 09/01/1868 - 03/01/1942
  3. Carroll C. Bennett 1910 - 1949
  4. Thomas M. Evans 1874 - 1952
  5. J. Mae Evans 1898 - 1957

Plot #3

  1. Daniel H. Wheatley 1881 - 1926
  2. Myrtle S. Wheatley 1886 - 1930
  3. Kenneth O. Wheatley, s/o Daniel & Myrtle Wheatley 11/14/1906 - 11/13/1922
  4. Orlandaith C. Wheatley 07/29/1923 - 11/02/1943, U.S.N. - Killed at Quadalcanal

Plot #4

  1. Albert T. Hearn 06/26/1871- 03/17/1923
  2. R. May Hearn 04/09/1875 - 12/26/1948
  3. George T. Hearne 10/06/1902 - 04/19/1972
  4. Horace A. Hearne 10/28/1899 - 08/28/1975
  5. Katherine Hearne 12/21/1903 - 05/31/1983

Plot #5

  1. Thomas A. M. McAbee 1867- 1923
  2. Martha McAbee (unmarked)

Plot #6

  1. John E. Hitchens 04/05/1901 - 01/20/1976
  2. Mary E. Hitchens 11/29/1906 - no date
  3. 2 unmarked graves

Plot #7

  1. Robert Stokes 1886 - 1953
  2. Edith Stokes 1896 - 1982
  3. Ronald Stokes 1927 - 1927
  4. Larry S. Goslee 09/03/1952 - no date
  5. Beverly W. Goslee 11/11/1947 - 12/12/2009

Plot #8

  1. Fannie E. Wheatley 1846 - 1921
  2. Louis W. Bradley 1868 - 1937
  3. Agnes J. Bradley 1869 - 1948
  4. David G., s/o Louis & Agnes Bradley 02/13/1895 - 05/13/1916

Plot #9

  1. John T. Smith 10/22/1891- 03/20/1958
  2. Carrie E. Smith 07/25/1899 - no date
  3. Leon O. O'Neal 04/24/1944
  4. Margaret Henry, w/o George C. Smith 06/16/1856 - 04/11/1918

Plot #10

  1. Winnie L. Cordrey 10/01/1876 - 08/09/1969
  2. Eleanor Cordrey 03/04/1917 - 05/02/1944
  3. Ralph Hermus Cordrey 12/12/1912 - 10/20/1996
  4. Verna B. Cordrey 08/14/1917 - 10/26/2013
  5. 2 unmarked graves

Plot #11

  1. Hester A. Knowles 09/07/1846 - 06/24/1923
  2. Annie L. Bailey 12/02/1871- 05/17/1949
  3. Linwood A. Bailey 11/10/1877 - 02/28/1944

Plot #12

  1. George W. Wright 1867 - 1929
  2. M. Lavenia Wright 1870 - 1937
  3. Lydia J. Wright 1895 - 1979
  4. Herbert D. Wright 1900 - 1980
  5. Mary H. Wright 1905 - 1991

Plot #13

  1. George W. Phillips 1853 - 1929
  2. Elizabeth J. Phillips 1852 - 1937
  3. Roland T. Hearn 04/17/1904 - 04/15/1984

Plot #14

  1. Luther W. Marine 1882 - 1963
  2. Nancy E. Marine 1884 - 1953
  3. Taylor J. Milligan 1910 - 1947
  4. Joseph M. Milligan 1936 - 1937

Plot # 15

  1. Levi L. Taylor 1864 - 1928
  2. Linnie E., his wife 1868 - 1945
  3. F. Webster Bradley 04/03/1861- 04/26/1931
  4. Ethel C. Bradley, w/o F. Webster Bradley 1879 - 1964

Plot # 16

  1. James F. Bradley 11/18/1834 - 09/28/1918
  2. Margaret E., his wife 09/23/1844 - 11/16/1927

Plot #17

  1. Flavious J. Bradley 03/23/1840 - 10/12/1915
  2. Rachel E., w/o Flavious J. Bradley 02/14/1843 - 06/12/1909
  3. Clifton Roy, s/o F. J. & R. Emily Bradley, died 07/13/1881 1 yr. and 8 days
  4. Severn C. Bradley 1869 - 1932
  5. Linda M. Bradley 1875 - 1950
  6. Infant, s/o A. V. & R. H. Bennett - no dates

Plot#18

  1. Ira H. Griffith 01/13/1882-09/23/1949
  2. Fannie M. Griffith 10/17/1886-01/15/1953
  3. Edna E. Harris 12/18/1941-04/18/1942
  4. Mary C., w/o Charles H. Griffith 03/01/1863-09/10/1922

Plot #19

  1. Wilmer Plain Pobst 05/14/1884 - 08/26/1941 son of Wm. Noffsinger & Susan Jane Sanger
  2. Elizabeth Martin Marine, w/o Wilmer P. Pobst 01/11/1888 - 11/27/1923 daughter of Martin M. & Amanda Thompson Marine

Plot #20

  1. Ardent A. Grant 1879 - 1935
  2. Lizzie P. Grant 1882 - 1956
  3. Leslie A. Grant 1903 - 1947

Plot #21

  1. Jerome M. English 07/10/1869-01/08/1949
  2. Martha M. English 02/06/1869-04/14/1939
  3. Edgar A. English 03/05/l 894-11/08/1976
  4. Helen L. English 02/27/1897-01/09/1975

Plot #22

  1. Isaac K. Phillips 1859 - 1923
  2. Sara J. Phillips 1862 - 1954
  3. Herbert R. Phillips 1887 - 1944
  4. Victor J., s/o Isaac K. & Sarah J. Phillips 12/22/1880 - 02/08/1914
  5. Vergie L. Smith 1885 - 1963

Plot #23A

  1. Ermon W. Taylor 12/30/1879 - 10/17/1961
  2. Mattie M., w/o Ermon W. Taylor 01/08/1886 - 05/01/1914

Plot #23B

  1. Harold S. Shiles 09/29/1914 - 10/19/2007 CPL U.S. Army WWII Bronze Star, Purple Heart
  2. Sadie W. Shiles 04/24/1917 - no date
  3. Milton G. Shiles 07/33/1952 - 03/22/2011

Plot #24

  1. William L. Taylor 03/19/1842 - 08/21/1931
  2. Amanda T., his wife 07/12/1848 - 12/28/1923
  3. Calvin L. Wilson 1875 - 1953
  4. Maude S. Wilson 1882 - 1942

Plot #25

  1. Lizzie Howard Carey 10/26/1870 - 06/09/1950
  2. Carl Ellis 06/07/1892 - 02/12/1958
  3. Dollie Ellis 10/23/1907 - 04/15/1988
  4. F. Worth Ellis 1898 - 1941

Plot #26

  1. James H. VanPelt 1866 - 1930
  2. Edmund James VanPelt 03/17/1911 - 11/19/1964, Delaware lst Lt. 497 Armd. Fld. Arty. BN WWII BSM
  3. James F. Miller, Jr. 06/21/1907 - 12/02/1978
  4. Josephine V. P. Miller 02/24/1909 - 02/04/1981
  5. James E. Miller 10/06/1936 - 05/23/1961

Plot #27

  1. Irvin S. Owens 1873 - 1934
  2. Sallie M. Owens 1877 - 1947
  3. Alda M. Owens 1908 - 1935
  4. Elizabeth Owens Willey 1907 - 1969
  5. Sara O. Shields 11/30/1900 - 01/23/1981

Plot #28

  1. Bessie B. Morris 1883 - 1979
  2. Joseph W. Morris 1877 - 1939
  3. Millard J. Morris 1910 - 1967
  4. Elsie H. Morris 1913 - 1990

Plot #29

  1. Rev. Elijah H. Miller 04/28/1845 - 01/22/1911
  2. Mary H. Miller, his wife 03/17/1864 - 08/29/1910
  3. Emma F. Miller, his sister 05/01/1843 - 01/26/1915
  4. Mildred Miller Gravenor 06/19/1892 - 05/29/1957
  5. Herman Gravenor, Jr. 10/25/1912 - 01/07/1933

Plot #30

  1. James F. Marine, died 01/27/1932, 88 yrs., 11 mos., 27 days
  2. Julia A., w/o James F. Marine, died 02/2611913, 60 yrs., 2 mos., 12 days
  3. Maggie M. Marine 02/13/1875 - 07/05/1953
  4. Mary R. Marine 05/27/1882 - 08/29/1977

Plot #31

  1. Isaac J. Phillips 04/02/1855 - 12/14/1946
  2. Fannie E., w/o Isaac J. Phillips 11/28/1864 - 07/01/1912
  3. E. Jackson Phillps 1884 - 1948
  4. Radie S. Phillips 1881 - 1952
  5. Infant, d/o E. Jackson & Radie S. Phillips, born & died 02/23/1915

Plot #32

  1. Lannie W. Phillips 1881 - 1947
  2. Edna E. Phillips 1882 - 1967
  3. Olive E., d/o Lannie W. & Edna E. Phillips 07/10/1904 - 12/12/1918

Plot #33

  1. William A. Knowles 1848 - 1933
  2. Asenith J. Knowles 1854 - 1931
  3. Irving L. Knowles 03/13/1871 - 10/21/1929
  4. Maud M. Knowles 05/03/1878 - 10/08/1940
  5. F. Elizabeth Dickerson 6/11/1919 - 8/5/1997
  6. Joseph F. Dickerson 8/9/1918 - 4/1/2001

Plot #34

  1. T. Keasby Jones 07/12/1888 - 01/21/1959

Plot #35

  1. Ella Wheatley Vanderripe 1878 - 1964
  2. Charles E. Cordrey 03/09/1918 - 12/23/1986
  3. Inez E. W. Cordrey 05/03/1918 - 3/26/2000

Plot #36

  1. Joseph Christvich - no dates
  2. Elizabeth Christy 1892 - 1974
  3. 2 - Graves - No Gravestones

Plot #37

  1. Levin N. Dickerson 08/24/1855 - 01/14/1912
  2. Levica A. Dickerson 1857 - 1942

Plot #38

  1. William Matthew Bennett 10/10/1872 - 04/06/1960
  2. Nellie Robinson Bennett 07/22/1879 - 08/16/1965
  3. J. Holland Bennett 12/23/1907 - 02/15/1969
  4. Gertrude D. Bennett 03/04/1908 - 04/20/1987
  5. Francies - no dates
  6. Alice - no dates

Plot #39

  1. Ithel H. Rider 07/09/1865 - 04/05/1953
  2. Arona J., w/o Ithel H. Rider 03/22/1865 - 03/24/1942
  3. Emory M., s/o Ithel H. & Arona J. Rider 08/05/1891 - 01/06/1919

Plot #40

  1. J. Harold Bennett 07/12/1899 - 02/01/1972
  2. Florence E. Bennett 01/07/1901 - 05/25/1984
  3. Robert M. Bennett 08/11/1925 - 01/13/1927

Plot #41

  1. Harry 0. Weatherley 1891 - 1942
  2. Iva T. Weatherley 1891 - 1983

Plot #42

  1. James Ralph Walston 1887 - 1942
  2. Mary H. Walston 1892 - 1958

Plot #43

  1. Isaac J. Phillips 02/14/1849-02/27/1914
  2. Mary E. Phillips 07/18/1850-03/23/1919
  3. Maye Phillips English 1898-1933
  4. J. Harvey Phillips 11/12/1876-01/24/1944
  5. Sallie E. Phillips 11/14/1876-03/20/1941

Plot #44

  1. Asa L. Jones 10/05/1822 - 05/14/1910
  2. Edward J. Jones 1855 - 1925
  3. Ella Jones 1862 - 1948
  4. Bertie Jones Owens 12/20/1891 - 07/21/1980
  5. Samuel White Owens 10/16/1891 - 11/10/1973

Plot #45

  1. George H. Rider 1886 - 1962
  2. Ruth B. Rider 1892 - 1952
  3. Cora E. Rider 1890 - 1929
  4. James F., s/o Geo. H. & Cora E. Rider 01/26/1912 - 07/13/1912

Plot #46

  1. Murray V. Ellis 04/10/1877 - 10/05/1918
  2. Annie E. Ellis 10/03/1890 - 05/05/1985
  3. Sidney M. Ellis 11/15/1914 - 09/13/1920
  4. Marion Ellis 11/21/1912 - 08/06/1914
  5. Norman Robert Ellis 03/12/1942 - 06/07/2007
  6. Basilla E. Wilson 02/25/1945 - 05/19/2001

Plot #47

  1. G. Henry Jones 09/13/1851 - 05/27/1920
  2. Elizabeth Anne Jones 12/05/1847 - 01/13/1932
  3. Emma Jones 09/10/1883 - 12/15/1962
  4. L. Ann Ellis 06/19/1937 - 02/04/1938
  5. Norman Ellis 1/22/1916 - 2/2/2000
  6. Dorothy B. Ellis 01/26/1918 - 10/31/2006
  7. Norman W. Ellis 01/22/1916 - 02/02/2000

Plot #48

  1. Norman L. Gootee 12/09/1906 - 04/03/1961
  2. Addie P. Gootee 04/18/1911- 06/15/1964
  3. Albert R. Gootee 08/25/1930 - 11/08/1930
  4. Sallie Carolyn Gootee Martin 09/25/1936 - 04/10/1990
  5. Alvin Richard Martin 09/20/1931- 09/18/1994
  6. Kristy K. 05/30/1954 - 07/23/2016

Plot #49

  1. Jacob M. Ellis 1854-1945
  2. Lizzie W. Ellis 1873 - 1960
  3. W. Birt Venables 07/01/1877 - 06/27/1957
  4. Maude L. Venables 04/02/1896 - 09/18/1967
  5. Mary Venables Christopher 05/17/1916 - 01/19/2010
  6. Lloyd Robert Christopher 07/17/1913 - no date

Plot #50

  1. Thomas E. Phillips 09/10/1883 - 06/26/1951
  2. Ida M. Phillips 03/31/1886 - 12/11/1974
  3. Leonidas E. Phillips 02/05/1911- 07/28/1911
  4. Jennings B. Phillips 11/1908 - 12/01/1996

Plot #51

  1. Elnora, w/o L. J. Lankford, 07/18/1867 - 08/14/1913
  2. Luther J. Lankford 06/04/1857 - 01/21/1928
  3. Bessie Aileen Northern Lankford, w/o L. J. Lankford 01/24/1881 - 02/22/1930
  4. Clarence Lankford 7/1/1905 - 9/24/1929
  5. Jessie E. Townsend 6/21/1919 - 1/22/2001

Plot #52
No Gravestones

Plot #53

  1. John T. Shiles 1870 - 1935
  2. Lillie M. Shiles 1872 - 1936
  3. Arthur E. Shiles 1895 - 1926
  4. Elsie M. Shiles 1901 - 1912
  5. W. Howard Shiles 1910 - 1942
  6. Infant son Shiles - no dates

Plot #54

  1. John E. Robinson 1849 - 1928
  2. Margaret A. Robinson 1845 - 1921
  3. Bertha Robinson Knowles 1882 - 1937

Plot #55

  1. L. Fulton Lowe 10/29/1907 - 10/06/1987
  2. Mollie E. Lowe 03/14/1907 - 09/06/1991
  3. Jean Margaret Lowe 02/07/1930 - 07/09/1930
  4. Eugene L. Lowe, Sr. 02/07/1930 - 5/19/2003
  5. Norma J. Lowe 12/18/1929 - 11/12/2002
  6. Eugene L. Lowe, Jr. 09/07/1948 - 03/06/2000

Plot #56

  1. William J. Eskridge 02/26/1887 - 01/10/1973
  2. Elsie A. Eskridge 08/13/1881- 08/11/1943

Plot #57

  1. Edward R. Howard 01/22/1868 - 04/13/1940
  2. Della B. Howard 03/27/1866 - 02/18/1956
  3. Edward R. Howard, Jr. 04/18/1901- 08/07/1973
  4. Elsie E. Howard 04/21/1898 - 09/15/1974

Plot #58

  1. John J. Twiford 10/1 5/1863 - 03/15/1923
  2. Mary S. Twiford 05/15/1853 - 02/09/1926
  3. A. Grant Bradley 1863 - 1928
  4. Lizzie C. Bradley 1868 - 1951
  5. J. Gilbert Bradley 1908 - 1968, PFC HQ CO Seine Sec. Com Z U.S. Artny WWII

Plot #59

  1. Walter G. Mann1853 - 1930
  2. Maggie P. Mann 1862 - 1934
  3. Mary E. Mann 1893 - 1937
  4. J. Lynn Mann 1900 - 1955
  5. Walter G. Mann 08/08/1890 - 11/17/1951, Pvt. 312 MG BN 79 Div WWI

Plot #60

  1. Thomas L. Sutliffe 02/12/1944 - 06/28/1912
  2. Norman B. Sutliffe 01/12/1887 - 08/15/1961
  3. Roberta W. Sutliffe 04/09/1882 - 02/03/1963

Plot #61

  1. Albert Josiah Owens 02/25/1876 - 05/17/1965
  2. Maggie Jane Owens 09/17/1880 - 07/27/1930
  3. Adeline H. Owens 1843 - 1921
  4. Grave - No Gravestone

Plot #62

  1. John E. Robinson 09/04/1879 - 07/14/1967
  2. Edith Robinson 05/12/1884 - 12/07/1951
  3. Norris E. Massey 08/06/1910 - 11/18/1986
  4. Kimley Ann Massey 1969 - 1969
  5. Erma Mae Massey 09/14/1931 - 06/17/1943
  6. Elizabeth Massey 11/10/1913 - 07/08/1997

Plot #63

  1. Horace W. Rider 1889 - 1965
  2. Nora C. Rider 1889 - 1976
  3. Ruth J. Rider 1895 - 1943

Plot #64

  1. A. Jackson Howard 1867- 1942
  2. Hattie L. Howard 1879 - 1969
  3. Townsend Howard 1901 - 1910
  4. Alice H. Wingate 03/10/1909 - 10/21/1978

Plot #65A

  1. Augusta A. Riggin 01/30/1865 - 02/17/1913, born near Stockholm, Sweden
  2. William A. Riggin 1842 - 1928

Plot #65B

  1. Jack H. Bennett 01/28/1950 - No Date
  2. Cindy A. Bennett 12/16/1950 - No Date

Plot #66

  1. Levin H. Bailey 07/19/1835 - 06/09/1910
  2. Amanda W. Bailey 02/07/1843 - 03/22/1912
  3. Almeda E. Bailey 1865 - 1925
  4. Alden R., s/o Major A. & Lizzie A. Elzey 10/10/1892 - 08/07/1911

Plot #67

  1. Capt. M. A. Elzey 1862 - 1933
  2. Lizzie A. Elzey 1868 - 1949
  3. Sarah A., d/o Major A. & Lizzie A. Elzey 02/02/1905 - 12/12/1908

Plot #68 :

  1. W. Homer Fletcher, Sr. 09/15/1888 - 03/17/1983
  2. Gerona E. Morris, w/o W. Homer Fletcher, Sr. 10/19/1890 - 01/07/1960
  3. Margaret R. Fletcher 07/10/1910 - 08/21/1968
  4. W. Homer Fletcher, Jr. 09/11/1911 - 08/13/1927

Plot #69

  1. Orestus Wilton Owens 06/14/1869 - 08/30/1947
  2. Josephine A. Phillips Owens 03/1871 - 1940's?
  3. Elisha Hobert Owens 05/13/1902 - 05/11/1942
  4. Serena H., w/o Elisha H. Owens 9/7/1915 - 2/17/2003

Plot #70

  1. Homer J. Rider 08/02/1916 - 02/24/1994
  2. Margaret "Peg" Rider 05/14/1918 - no date

Plot #71

  1. Edward H. Cooper 07/14/1876 - 06/27/1947
  2. Myrtle R. Cooper 11/18/1881- 03/16/1951
  3. Alma G. Cooper 08/19/1919 - 01/21/1920
  4. G. Edward Cooper 12/20/1921 - 02/10/1974
  5. Florence Cooper 06/27/1921 - 10/27/1992

Plot #72

  1. Elmer M. Bradley 1885 - 1957
  2. Nannie E. Bradley 1882 - 1960
  3. Mary M. Bradley 1912 - 1986
  4. Elizabeth, d/o Elmer M. & Nannie E. Bradley 12/03/1913 - 12/02/1914

Plot #73

  1. Floyd J. Bramble 1892 - 1971
  2. Clark C. Bramble 1890 - 1963
  3. Carlton J. Bramble 1926 & June N. Bramble 1940 - 1941
  4. Katherine C. Bramble 1918 - 1976
  5. Grace C. Leeser 1916 - 1984
  6. Elon Wheatley 1901 - 1965

Plot #74

  1. Wildey M. Elzey 1890 - 1968
  2. Hattie M. Elzey 1895 - 1972
  3. Levin T. Elzey 1914 - 1929

Plot #75

  1. Clarence E. Twilley 1881 - 1942
  2. Minnie A. Twilley 1880 - 1975
  3. Carroll E. Twilley, Sr. 1909 - 1984

Plot #76

    No Gravestones

Plot #77

  1. Charles A. Marine 1880 - 1945
  2. Edna G. Marine 1886 - 1961

Plot #78

  1. William J. Gravenor 1864 - 1910
  2. Maryland Gravenor 1863 - 1952
  3. Belva Prendiville 1894 - 1933

Plot #79

  1. John Lynn Jones 1883 - 1958
  2. Myrtle A. Jones 1894 - 1964
  3. Horace E. Jones 1926 - 1934
  4. Calvin Coolidge Jones 1924 - 1990
  5. Daniel P. Jones 1931 - 1969

Plot #80

  1. Charles H. Hitchens 11/20/1882 - 03/06/1966
  2. Martha L. Dickerson, his wife 08/24/1885 - 11/18/1935
  3. Roy C. Wright 1903 - 1979
  4. Hazel M. Wright 5/2/1914 - 2/2/2004
  5. Kathleen Wright 06/23/1937 - 08/31/1937

Plot #81

  1. John H. Cornell 1875 - 1946
  2. Mary C. Cornell 1874 - 1960

Plot #82

  1. M. Henry Dickerson 10/12/1872 - 01/05/1946
  2. Carrie E. Dickerson 08/26/1886 - 11/03/1946
  3. Milton J. Dickerson 1910 - 1981
  4. Joshua B. Bryan 1887 - 1962
  5. Martha M. Bryan 1907 - 08/04/2003 (buried Parson's Cemetery)

Plot #83

  1. George H. Owens 1872 - 1956
  2. Dora E. Owens 1877 - 1946
  3. H. Schlincke 1909 - 1944 Killed in action at Leyte P. I.

Plot #84A

  1. Charlie J. A. Marine 09/23/1878 - 03/20/1955
  2. Edith A. Green 04/04/1908 - 08/23/1962

Plot #84B

  1. Lester F. Dennis 06/17/1933 - 06/10/1955

Plot # 85

  1. Leolen B. Bradley 1872 - 1946
  2. Clara May Bradley 1879 - 1960
  3. Marian C.Bradley 1902 - 12/14/1996

Plot #86

  1. Joseph P. Cooper 1875 - 1955
  2. Margaret L. Cooper 1875 - 1958
  3. Joseph L. Cooper 1905 - 1970
  4. Sara E. Cooper 1909 - 1987

Plot #87

  1. George E. Owens 1865 - 1950
  2. Ellen C. Owens 1869 - 1947
  3. Infant, d/o Ivalee & Herman Wheatley, born & died 03/17/1949
  4. James E. Knowles 11/1 1/1903 - 09/24/1965
  5. Georgia E. Knowles 07/05/1904 - 4/11/1996
  6. E. May Wheatley 01/03/1900 - 10/27/1983

Plot #88

  1. Willard T. Massey 1873 - 1947
  2. Jane E. Massey 1878 - 1961
  3. Norman Samuel Culver 06/06/1912 - 06/25/1977
  4. Kathleen Massey, wife of Norman Samuel Culver - no dates
  5. Leon Samuel s/o Norman Samuel & Kathleen Culver 04/27/1940 - 02/01/1970

Plot #89

  1. George U. Melson 1878 - 1964
  2. Martha B. Melson 1882 - 1973
  3. Coral E. Melson 1903 - 1978

Plot#90A

  1. Sheridan C. Wheatley 1872 - 1953
  2. Agusta Wheatley 1872 - 1909
  3. Bertha Wheatley 1895 - 1898

Plot#90B

  1. William Hepner 04/15/1887 - 01/10/1954 New York - Fld Clk HQ 2 Corps Area WWI

Plot#91A

  1. Vaughn C. Mumford 1898 - 1980
  2. Marguerite B. Mumford 1908 - 1954

Plot#91B

    No Gravestones

Plot#92

  1. Robert H. Bennett 1868 - 1950
  2. Annie V. Bennett 1870 - 1953
  3. William L. Wilson 10/20/1905 - 08/12/1985
  4. Katherine B. Wilson 09/15/1906 - 08/12/1985

Plot#93

  1. Alexander Slivinski 1915 - no date
  2. Florence Slivinski 1912 - 1947

Plot#94

  1. Ellen Johnson Allen 1867 - 1954
  2. R. Claude Johnson 1909 - no date
  3. Hettie G. Johnson 1911 - 1985
  4. Lloyd Bruce Johnson 1934 - 1947
  5. Scott L. Smith 01/01/1951 - No Date
  6. Darlene L. Smith 08/02/1951 - 11/20/2011

Plot#95

  1. Irene E. Lankford 1919 - 1947

Plot #96

  1. Atley A. Lankford 04/22/1890 - 10/17/1973
  2. Mabel W. Lankford 02/18/1895 - 05/09/1960
  3. Rita L. Lankford 06/19/1918 - 12/31/1964
  4. Scott J. Lankford 04/22/1926 - 02/22/1945 Pvt U.S. Army WWII - Killed in Miescheid, Germany - Buried in Belgium ( The Miescheid Explosion Story )
  5. Atley Allen Lankford 12/29/1921 - 08/14/2008 GM1 U.S. Navy WWII

Plot #97

  1. Oscar H. Russell 09/23/1875 - 09/26/1961
  2. Mary W. Russell 06/01/1874 - 05/28/1954
  3. J. Dorsey Bassett 07/23/1901 - 10/03/1967
  4. Arcardia E. Bassett 10/11/1909 - 02/27/2008

Plot #98

  1. Charles J. Collins 09/12/1865 - 11/02/1948


(Return to Cindy's Genealogy Page) (Return to Cemeteries Page)

Cindy

Copyright © "Cindy Bennett" All Rights Reserved