New Mardela Cemetery

Front Section

Lot #1

  1. Dewey L. Alexander-1898-1965

Lot #2

  1. W. Herman Majors b.5/13/1901 - d. 9/10/1971
  2. Mary M. Majors b.10/17/1908 - d. 11/11/1997
  3. Richard E. Bailey b: 9/9/1871 d: 12/1/1959
  4. Rachel A. Bailey b: 4/29/1880 d: 9/16/1966
  5. Thomas Dale Adkins  07/08/1928 -  11/25/2004

Lot 3

  1. Minnie E. Gambrill 9/7/1896 d.4/6/1990
  2. Robert A. Gambrill b.10/1/1896 d. 2/3/1967 Pvt. 11Co 154 Depot Brig WW1 Maryland
  3. Emma E. Beach 1904-1974
  4. Nolan L. Beach 1901-1965

Lot #4

  1. Harry S. Green 1885 - 1956
  2. Julia A. Green 1888 - 1968
  3. Leslie G. Schaffer 1910-09/27/2004
  4. Catherine W. Schaffer 1909-7/17/1998

Lot #5

  1. Gelston Dougherty b.6/16/1931 d 9/3/1987 CD2 U.S. Navy
  2. Mary Gail Dougherty b. 10/5/1935 – 02/16/2002
  3. Marshall N. Milstead 1896 - 1956

Lot #6

  1. Maxwell S. French b. 12/12/1926 d. 8/5/1955 Maryland PFC Signal Corps WW11
  2. Clarissa Mae French b. 5/29/1955 d. 1/7/1956
  3. J. Maxwell French b. 8/5/1900 d.6/12/1977
  4. Estella R French b.3/20/1908 d. 9/24/1977

Lot #7

  1. Helen K. Watson 1891- 1961
  2. James Watson 1878 - 1956
  3. Harry J. Kohn 1887 - 1958
  4. Mark W. Shockley 1895 - 1973
  5. Lettie K. Shockley 1895 - 1978

Lot #8

  1. Naomi Gambrill b.10/12/1924 d. 05/25/2010
  2. Thomas E. Gambrill b. 10/26/1921 d. 6/19/1990 Pvt U.S. Army WW11
  3. Allan A. Calloway b. 6/28/1900 d. 3/16/1984
  4. Dora W. Calloway b. 1/30/1897 d. 10/26/1986
  5. Eva W. Jackson b 5/28/1882 d. 10/22/1986
  6. James E. Windsor 1887 - 1956

Lot #9

  1. Margaret C. Bounds b. 7/26/1909 d.7/15/1997
  2. Elton H. Bounds b. 2/9/1906 d. 11/8/1973

Lot #10

  1. Helen M. Bennett 1910-1994
  2. Roland J. Bennett 1908 - 2/15/00

Lot #11

  1. Roby R. Twilley b. 1/2/1920 d. 6/19/1955 Marylnd T.Sgt. AT Co. 409 Infantry WW11 BSN-PH

Lot #12

  1. Paul H. Twilley 1892- 1971
  2. Helen H. Twilley 1892 – 1965
  3. Anna M. Taylor  1928  -  02/28/2009

Lot #13

  1. M. Louise Nicholl 1891 - 1965
  2. Arthur F. Nicholl, Jr. 1922 - 1985
  3. Pearl E. Nicholl 1917 - 1991
  4. Levin T. Niblett 1893 - 1955

Lot #14

  1. Raymond E. Robinson b 7/2/1906 d. 8/12/1984
  2. Raymond E. Robinson, Jr. b 7/13/1932 d. 1/23/1971
  3. Margery L. Robinson b. 6/20/1907 d. 02/14/2001
  4. David W. Robinson b 1/21/1931 d. 4/27/1972

Lot #15

  1. Wilmer H. Catlin 1913 - 1972
  2. Mary L. Catlin 1916 - blank
  3. Carroll Mike Vandiver b. 1945 - d. 1/17/2002

Lot #16

  1. Glen C. Catlin 1878 - 1960
  2. Laura H. Catlin 1888 - 1955
  3. Miriam C. Elliott 1926 - blank
  4. Otis Lee Elliott 1925 - blank

Lot #17

  1. James Matthew Bradley 6/27-28/1957

Lot #19

Lot #20

  1. William J. Green b. 12/14/1880 d. 7/1/1974
  2. Harriett J. Green b. 10/5/1883 d. 3/5/1961
  3. Virginia B. Gullette b. 2/10/1898 d. 11/16/1989
  4. Lemuel Gullette b. 5/3/1897 d. 4/20/1997

Lot #21

  1. Nina B. Shockley b. 10/20/1899 d. 3/6/1963
  2. Harry Thomas Shockley b. 17/1892 d. 3/10/1982 Pvt US. ARMY WW1

Lot #22

  1. Samuel J. Wright b 8/4/1922 d. 7/13/1956
  2. Levin M. Wright 1893 - 1967
  3. Mabel L. Wright 1901 - blank
  4. Alfred D. Donofrio,Jr. b: blank d: 7/4/1998
  5. Harriett Beach Donofrio  11/16/1945  -  02/22/2009

Lot #23

  1. Norris E. Good b. 12/23/1957 d. 1/4/1958
  2. Sylvia Jean Good  08/14/1937  -  08/24/2009

Lot #24

  1. John Wagner B. Wagner b. 9/29/1910 d. 9/1/1989
  2. Edna M. Wagner b. 9/4/1916 d. 4/30/1988
  3. Ressie Good b. d. 8/30/1991
  4. Daniel J. Good b.3/5/1884 d. 12/22/1961
  5. Ernest Lee Wagner 03/27/1938 – 12/21/2005

Lot #25

  1. Jessie D. Willey b. 8/15/1914 d. 9/6/1993
  2. Charlotte Insley Willey b. 9/18/1919

Lot #26

  1. Elmer W. Insley b. 9/24/1894 d.2/26/1957
  2. Elizabeth V. Insley b. 8/16/1895 d. 11/19/1957
  3. Helen M. Dise Insley b. 8/25/1941 d. 10/31/2002

Lot #27

  1. Jerome Smullen cremated
  2. Nancy M. Lewis b. 102/1918 d. 2/16/1995
  3. John M. Lewis b. 6/29/1915 d. 5/19/1975 Pvt US. ARMY WW11

Lot #28

  1. E. Glencoe Gillis 1909 - 1955
  2. Norman J. Gillis b. 6/12/1912 d. 11/23/1978
  3. Norene Gillis b. 7/5/1912 d. 11/16/2006  married 5/19/1934

Lot #29

  1. Maude B. Horsey b. 7/19/1895 d. 12/15/1984
  2. Walter Samuel Horsey b. 11/28/1894 d. 2/9/1960 Del aware Pvt. HQ CO 13 FIELD ARTY WW1

Lot #30

  1. Edward Lucien Bennett b. 6/12/1920 d. 4/2/1987 GM 2 US NAVY WW11
  2. Cora Wilson Bennett b. 2/26/1920 d. 01/20/2009

Lot #31

  1. Fred J. Parker b. 12/1/1907 d. 12/21/1974

Lot #32

  1. Napoleon W. Hitch b. 3/17/1881 d. 10/5/1956
  2. Fannie Hitch b. 2/1/1895 d. 8/7/1975
  3. Margaret E. Bailey b. 3/15/1916 d. 2/26/1990

Lot 33#

  1. James C. Hastings b. 10/101931 d. 1/25/2002
  2. Vivian C. Hastings b. 8/18/1929
  3. Bessie R. Catlin b. 8/29/1920 d. 11/24/1994
  4. Floyd A. Catlin b. 12/15/1918  d. 04/06/2010

Lot #34

  1. Irving G. Catlin b. 11/25/1911 d. 5/28/1985
  2. Beatrice N. Catlin b. 6/26/1920

Lot #35

  1. Alice G. Inscoe Dorrell 1939 - 1965
  2. Frank C. Inscoe b. 3/15/1916 d.3/8/1964
  3. Mary A. Inscoe b. 9/16/1916 d. 1/22/1960
  4. Theodesia b. Greene 1883 - 1961
  5. Luther E. Green b. 9/23/1923 d. 3/31/1971 S1 US. NAVY WW11

Lot #38

  1. June B. Miles b. 6/18/1933
  2. George P. Miles b. 4/30/1931 d. 6/27/1980 A1C US. AIR FORCE
  3. Ethel E. Bennett b. 10/22/1904 d. 5/23/1974
  4. Carl P. Bennett b. 11/29/1904 d. 4/10/1962

Lot #39

  1. Shirley A. Moseley b. 3/13/1935
  2. Edward P. Moseley, Sr. b. 12/22/1930 d. 11/30/1994
  3. Victor M. Robinson b. 9/19/1900 d. 2/10/1976
  4. Eugie May Robinson b. 5/28/1904 d 6/21/1994

Lot #40

  1. Mary E. Davenport b. 8/24/1917 d. 6/27/1996
  2. Harland J. Davenport b. 11/17/1915 d. 10-5-1987 US. ARMY WW11
  3. Carla A. Willis 11/27/1986 11/27/1986
  4. Lenorea B. Cordley  07/23/1905  -  04/021997
  5. Alice C. Larsen b.8/9/1885 11/15/1961

Lot #41

  1. Edward C. Hopkins b. 8/11/1910 d. 11/5/1957
  2. Mary C. Hopkins 10/27/1916 3/13/1970

Lot #42

  1. Elma Donoho 9/14/1893 - 12/1/1984
  2. Arthur Donoho 10/20/1892 - 3/26/1976
  3. Alice L. Hearn 10/7/1892 - 3/13/1963
  4. Iris F. Culver 5/5/1887 - 7/9/1963
  5. Blanch Rice d. 10/12/1993
  6. Irvin Rice d. 8/19/1996

Lot #43

  1. David R. Adkins d. 12/7/1996

Lot #44

  1. George E. Marvel 1900 - 1974
  2. Sadie L. Marvel 1912 - 1984
  3. Fannie M. Bennett 1891 - 1966
  4. J. Gordy Bennett 1888 - 1933
  5. Rachel B. Willen 1933 - 1983
  6. Benny F. Willin 1931 – 11/04/2007

Lot #45

  1. G. Milton Harrison b. 6/28/1893 d. 6/8/1958
  2. Etta C. Harrison b. 5/18/1894 d. 6/25/1970
  3. Nannetta Harrison b. 7/16/1925

Lot #46

  1. Ethel E. Hearn b. 1895 - 6/30/1971
  2. George W. Hearn 1893 - 9/24/1977

Lot #47

  1. Louis A Phillips 1886 - 1959
  2. Letitia E. Phillips 1894 - 1969
  3. Maurice Lee Phillips 7/7/1918 - 8/2/1986
  4. Virginia C. Phillips 9/11/1918 - 4/22/1991

Lot #48

  1. Elizabethe E. Parsons 12/12/1924 -
  2. James F. Parsons 5/2/1922 - 2/4/1972
  3. Lucy V. Elliott 7/25/1897 - 5/11/1987
  4. Glen E. Elliott 2/20/1899 - 1/26/1961

Lot #49

  1. Ford Bradley 4/22/1892 - 1/11/1968 Maryland Pvt. US. ARMY WW1
  2. Bertha a. Bradley 1896 - 1966
  3. George K. Burd 1873 - 1958
  4. Charles Hare 6/1/1896 - 10/28/1976
  5. Florence M. Hare 6/27/1902 7/24/1981

Lot #50

  1. Lois Anna Rimpo 4/29/1882 - 7/14/1958
  2. Rev. Edward W. Rimpo 10/20/1881 - 7/23/1975

Lot #51

  1. Ralph Cooper Wright 2/10/1919 - 8/24/1994
  2. Millie Hayne Wright 2/11/1919 - 12/16/1971
  3. Martha W. Wright 2/16/1894 - 4/17/1958
  4. Franklin W. Wright 7/5/1910 - 3/10/1991 S.Sgt US. ARMY WW11
  5. Herman W. Wright 2/10/1912 - 7/21/1990
  6. Virginia E. Wright 8/5/1913 - 1/29/1994

Lot #52

  1. Lola C. Adkins 12/17/1894 - 3/1/1974
  2. Leland M. Adkins 6/2/1893 -11/13/1973

Lot #53.

  1. Walter Scott Hooper Jr. 1925 - 11/14/2001
  2. Barbara Ann Hooper

Lot #54

  1. Myrtle W. Bennett 1911- 1965
  2. Carolyn M. Horseman 8/29/1933 - 12/15/1988
  3. Leon A. Horseman 6/26/1926 - 8/15/1984

Lot #55

  1. E. Bettie Ann Elliott 7/30/1929 - 8/14/1963
  2. J. Jack H. Elliott 5/6/1926 – 11/04/2006

Lot #56

  1. Mabel V. Crissey 10/2/1911 - 5/19/1978
  2. Charles A. Crissey 3/6/1922 - 5/17/1978 Pvt. US. ARMY WW11
  3. CORA B. STAFFORD 1888 - 1962

Lot #57

  1. Kenneth R. Evans 7/30/1937 - 4/28/1987
  2. Mary E. Evans 9/14/1908 - 11/24/1980
  3. Wilson E. Evans 8/8/1906 - 4/27/1962

Lot #58

  1. Benjamin R. Rayfield 2/28/1892 - 5/17/1965
  2. Nora V. Rayfield 10/8/1897 - 1/31/1994
  3. Ella M. Rayfield 10/22/1907 - 2/16/1998
  4. Frederick R. Rayfield  10/27/1917 – 10/08/1999
  5. Anne Lee Rayfield 12/14/1931 -  01/13/2005

Lot #59

  1. J. Howard Ryan 2/4/1912 - 4/21/1968
  2. Marion H. Ryan 3/14/1909 - 9/9/1977
  3. Muriel L. Ryan 1/28/1891 - 2/4/1982
  4. Jonathan H. Ryan 6/2/1882 - 7/6/1965
  5. Ruth LeCompte 11/3/1920 - 12/27/1975
  6. Hamilton P LeCompte 6/27/1916 - 1/2/1990

Lot #60

  1. Linwood W. Nutter b. 5/21/1914 d. 12/15/1965 Maryland S.Sgt US. ARMY WW11
  2. Edith F. Nutter b. 10/7/1942 d. 3/3/1963
  3. Linda Nutter Wise b. 6/1/1941 d. 10/12/1989
  4. Robert Hayes Wise b. 1/2/1943 d. 6/9/1995 US. NAVY Bay of Pigs

Lot #61

  1. Alice M. Windsor b. 5/24/1898 d. 5/26/1963
  2. Alfred L. Windsor b. 1/27/1894 d. 12/16/1982

Lot #62

  1. Joseph Atkinson b. 4/23/1897 d. 10/27/1964 Maryland Pvt. 109 Infanity 28 Div. WW1
  2. Martha T. Atkinson b. 2/8/1900 d. 2/13/1971
  3. Edward J. Atkinson b. 4/24/1965 d. 4/4/1997
  4. James GeorgeAtkinson B.7/8/1927 d: 6/12/1999

Lot #63

Lot #64

  1. Howard Benjamin Truitt b/7/1/1889 d 8/10/1961
  2. Susie A Patten Truitt 7/10/1892 - 1/14/1977 his devoted wife
  3. Alan Ray Hatton b: 9/23/1944 d: 1/13/2001

Lot #65

  1. Michael J. Truitt 11/17/1949 - 11/5/1965
  2. Annie W. Truitt b.9/18/1924 d. 6/4/1997
  3. Oliver C. Truitt b: d: 5/7/2001

Lot #66

  1. William D. Anderson 5/13/1910 - 6/19/1979
  2. Carrie V. Anderson 2/22/1913 -5/18/1997
  3. Pauline E. Anderson 9/6/1916 - 11/10/1995
  4. Lanford M. Anderson 10/28/1907 - 12/26/1967 Maryland PTR 3 US. NAVY WW11

Lot #67

  1. Alice E. Donoho 9/7/1890 - 5/7/1964
  2. Herbert E. Donoho 8/7/1885 - 3/15/1969

Lot #68

  1. Helen A. Donoho 10/17/1908 - 1/16/1994
  2. Lewis G. Donoho 5/8/1906 -3/5/1996 mom-mom pop-pop
  3. Norris P. Donoho   02/08/1937  -  11/03/2002

Lot #69

  1. Margaret H. Murphy 10/20/1905 - 7/29/1986
  2. G. Leland Murphy 2/23/1900 - 12/7/1970
  3. Ruth A. Robinson 6/21/1906 - 4/22/1985
  4. William D. Robinson 6/27/1898 - 5/2/1968 Maryland CHMACH US. NAVY Ret. WW11

Lot #70

  1. Thomas J. H. Mezick 12/14/1910 - 9/20/1975
  2. Virginia B. Mezick 7/12/1918 - 8/9/1971
  3. Charles E. Brown 7/3/1879 - 2/12/1966
  4. Mary A. Brown 1/1/1891 - 8/61972
  5. Janie B. Johnson 7/11/1910 - 5/27/98
  6. William Flex Johnson 3/19/1898 - 7/20/1991

Lot #71

  1. E. Ann Inscoe Gravenor 3/12/1937 - 6/21/1993
  2. Larry P. Inscoe 7/12/1948 - 1/15/1980
  3. Carrie J. Inscoe 1888 - 1964
  4. Lee E. Inscoe 1892 - blank

Lot #74

  1. Bly O. Calloway 8/18/1906 - 1/29/1990
  2. George G. Calloway 11/7/1907 - 1014/1978

Lot #75

  1. Victor A Nelson 1885 - 1967
  2. Lydia C. Radecke 1891 -1972
  3. Evangeline Grace Radecke 1914 - 1990

Lot #76

  1. Alice H. Baker 6/20/1909 - 4/17/2000
  2. William K. Baker 8/31/1905 - 8/27/1968

Lot #77

  1. Erman Davenport 10/4/1905 - 7/18/1975
  2. Katherine Davenport 7/30/1913 – 12/26/2010

Lot #78

  1. Samuel J. Jenkins 5/17/1885 - 12/24/1974
  2. Rebecca J. Parrott 11/2/1922 - blank
  3. Lillie H. Jenkins 5/1/1892 - 4/26/1971
  4. Alvalon Scott Bozman  01/22/1912  -  02/26/2003
  5. William C. Jenkins   04/25/1913  -  01/16/2009

Lot #79

  1. James E. Jenkins 1916 - 1991
  2. Elsie E. Jenkins 1924 - 1991
  3. James Franklin Jenkins 8/19/1944 - 5/10/1979 US AIR FORCE VIETNAM

Lot #80

  1. Mary A. Bell 6/5/1890 - 10/7/1967
  2. Fred S. Bell 8/12/1887 - 3/13/1965

Lot #81

  1. Oliver C. Truitt, Sr. 4/8/1897 - 1/17/1980
  2. Mary E. Truitt 7/20/1897 - 2/25/1971
  3. Mary Nevitte Truitt  06/29/1915  -  01/10/2004

Lot #82

Lot #83

  1. Walworth K. Bradbury 1887 - 1971
  2. Mary Stinson Bradbury 8/21/1913 - 10/24/1996

Lot #84

  1. Audie E. Collins 12/31/1905 - 8/29/1970
  2. W. Irvin Collins 1902 – 1987
  3. R. Bruce Collins  04/24/1951   -  02/23/2004
  4. James Martin Bishop  07/05/1928  -  11/07/2010
  5. Mary Katherine Bishop  12/26/1928  -  07/20/2010

Lot #85

  1. R. Elwood Miller 1924 – 10/19/2008
  2. Orline Miller 1927 - 1968

Lot #86

  1. Dorothy A. Elliott 1/8/1908 - 7/2/2000
  2. William Beem Elliott Dr.Cor. 6/16/1891 - 10/8/1967

Lot #87

  1. Myrtle M. Robinson 6/15/1910 - 4/15/1968
  2. Harry R. Robinson 8/19/1908 - 1/17/1980
  3. Rettah Ann Robinson 4/17/1919 - 5/23/1976

Lot #88

  1. Fred L. Robinson Sr. 10/28/1915 - 2/13/1972
  2. Louise M. Robinson Davis 9/30/1921 - 4/21/1997
  3. Fred L. Robinson, Jr. 4/7/1942 - 8/24/1998
  4. Dyson E. Humphrey 12/13/1911 - 11/20/1965
  5. Essie Robinson Humphrey 12/15/1911 - blank

Lot #89

  1. Robert L. Wilson III 12/27/1951 - 5/28/1995 loving son Rob
  2. Debra J. Wilson  11/24/1954  -  06/302009

Lot #90

  1. James Thomas Wilson 3/10/1920 - 6/20/1990 Pvt. US ARMY WWII
  2. Blanche Marie Wilson 11/13/1918 - blank
  3. Margaret E. Wilson 1/3/1916 - 8/3/1999

Lot #91a

Lot #92

    1. Curtis Larmore 10/21/1896 - 11/1/1972 Maryland MM1 US NAVY WWI

Lot #93

    1. Joseph Albert Flaig Sr. 1/16/1928 - 2/23/1978
    2. Micheal A. Flaig d. 9/21/1986
    3. David Kenneth Flaig  04/22/1991 -  10/16/2004

Lot #94

    1. Teresa Givians
    2. Walter S. Givans 3/28/1919 - 6/6/1996 Pfc. US. ARMY WWII
    3. Laura V. Givans 10/10/1922 -

Lot #95

    1. Grace McKee d. 8/15/1996
    2. Edgar L. Wells 1895 - 1973
    3. Arlene N. Wells 1910 – 1984
    4. Brian Keith Wells 01/17/ 1978

Lot #96

    1. G. Walter Howard 8/5/1903 - 12/28/1979
    1. Carrie Mae Howard 3/16/1908 - 10/9/1987
    2. Edwin Taylor 1/10/1912 - 2/17/1984
    3. Lucille Taylor 9/13/1913 - 7/18/1984

Lot #97

    1. Irene L. Eskridge 1920 - 1976
    2. Earl E. Eskridge 1908 - 1973

Lot #98

Lot #99

Lot #100

    1. Herman E. Boog 1/10/1892 - 12/3/1974 Pvt US ARMY
    2. Carrie Louise Slater Sutton Boog  01/23/1911 – 03/18/2005

Lot #101

    1. Agnes D. Bennett 1911 - 1976
    2. Elmer L. Bennett 1908 - 1980

Lot #102

    1. Mabel J. Ross 4/6/1932 - 4/26/1972

Lot #103

    1. Lula E. Jenkins 6/24/1919 - 12/1/1985
    2. Raymond H. Jenkins 11/28/1916 - 4/6/1973
    3. Nora Ennis 1/19/1892 - 11/11/1971
    4. Cyrus Ennis 6/8/1886 - 2/11/1972

Lot #104

    1. Georgianna J. Donohoe 3/18/1933 - 2/16/2002
    2. L. Douglas Donohoe 2/10/1932 - 11/12/1995
    3. Mildred M. Donohoe 1910-1993
    4. Linwood D. Donohoe 1908-1978

Lot #105

Lot #106

    1. James Ray Church 12/9/1942 - 12/25/1967 Maryland BT2 US NAVY
    2. James Franklin Church 8/31/1889 - 8/2/1973
    3. Martha Caroline Church 5/24/1891 - 12/4/1984

Lot #107

    1. Betty K. Klaverweiden 10/3/1927 -
    2. Jesse G. Klaverweiden 11/30/1923 - 6/1/1992 tec 4 US ARMY WWII
    3. Elmer F. Cheezum 1889 - 1978
    4. Eva D. Cheezum 1891 - 1973

Lot #110

    1. Eula Mae Ellis 3/4/1920 - 2/2/1981
    2. Thomas E. Ellis 9/18/1912 -
    3. Virginia B. Towers 10/8/1918 - 7/27/1987
    4. Russell A. Towers 2/18/1912 - 2/10/1988

Lot #111

1.      Anne Collins Calloway  01/02/1928 -  12/13/2005

2.      John Calloway 1928 -  02/28/2010

Lot #112

    1. Lori Ann Gambrill bunny 4/18/1965 - 11/12/1985
    2. James William Gambrill 7/23/23 - 6/27/1998
    3. Joyce Elizabeth Gambrill  01/23/1930 – 04/14/2006

Lot #113

    1. Firman Potter Hastings 1/31/1912 - 4/8/1981
    2. Zeta Anna Hastings 8/26/1919 - 7/29/1983

Lot #114

    1. Langsdale F. Roberts 10/18/1909 - 3/4/1979
    2. Lillie Roberts Bounds 1905 - 1982
    3. Lula H. Hughes 10/18/1909 - 10/3/1981
    4. James Thomas Hughes 1890 - 1976 Pvt US. ARMY WWI

Lot #115

    1. Elizabeth H. Esham 12/2/1910 - 11/12/1984
    2. Harold E. Esham 3/19/1911 - 7/2/1976

Lot #116

    1. Aline Taylor Watson 1/24/1927 - 11/8/1990

Lot #117

    1. A. Frank Russell 9/25/1909 - 3/11/1986 T.Sgt US ARMY WWII
    2. Veda E. Moore Russell 10/14/1904 - 12/18/1974 his beloved wife

Lot #118

Lot #119

    1. Hunter C. Watson 5/17/1916 - 1/26/1973 Maryland SAD 1 US NAVY WWII
    2. Virgina.Marie Watson 2/28/1917 - 1/16/1982
    3. Donald Lee Sewell 11/29/1979 – 03/29/2008

Lot #120

    1. Mary E. Day 1/14/1896 - 12/31/1990
    2. Alfred T. Day 3/24/1900 - 4/29/1978

Lot #121

    1. Claude W. Bailey 9/24/1903 - 9/11/1987
    2. Edna B. Bailey 5/31/1905 - 11/6/1995

Lot #122

    1. Thelma Mae Huss 8/25/1926 - 2/18/1992
    2. Orville L. Huss &/22/1927 - 5/9/1982 S1 US NAVY WWII

Lot #123

    1. Sylvester M. Miller 1/4/1923 - 2/22/1995 US ARMY WWII
    2. Max W. Orlowske 1921 -1985 Martime Services

Lot #124

Lot #125

    1. Paul M. Wilson Sr. 12/18/1914 - 8/3/1986
    2. Edna L. Wilson 7/14/ 1913 - 1/15/1994

Lot #126

    1. Holland W. Majors 1919 -1980
    2. Rose L. Majors 1922 -

Lot #127

     1.  Claude C. Robinson  07/17/1940  -  -1/-6/2003

Lot #128

    1. Pauline R. Pusey 1909 - 1991
    2. Alton Douglas Pusey 1913-1982 (Cremated)
    3. Keith G. Pevear 8/2/1983-11/10/1992
    4. J. Harold Vinson 3/18/1912-4/7/1993 US. NAVY WWII
    5. Carolyn R. Vinson 1923 – 05/30/2006
    6. Charles B. Pevear, Jr.  10/19/ 1953

Lot #129

Lot #130

    1. Norman W. Adrion Heefner 8/9/1906 - 5/17/1984 S2 US NAVY WWII
    2. Nettie V. Adkins Heefner 9/21/1905 - 9/30/1983
    3. Pauline A. Chronister 1926 - 1978
    4. William T. Chronister (Bill) 1922- 1989

Lot #131

    1. Irvin F. Dietert 6/14/1915 - 8/5/1996
    2. Viola M. Dietert 10/22/1920 -

Lot #132

Lot #133

    1. Henry John Tallary 1/15/1920 - 6/20/1995 CMM US NAVY WWII - KOREA
    2. Alta M Wamsley 8/29/1899 - 10/15/1986
    3. Marie R. Wamsley 9/5/1898 - 9/20/1988
    4. Willard E. Wamsley 4/22/1897 - 5/15/1981
    5. Dorothy Claire Tallardy  02/24/1923  -  09/14/2008

Lot #134

    1. William G.Robinson 5/15/1916 - 1/26/1973
    2. Flora E. Robinson 10/8/1909 - 1/16/1982

Lot #135

    1. William C. Truitt 1942 - 1984

Lot #136

    1. Charles L. Truitt 1918 - 1977
    2. Janice N. Truitt 6/29/1915 – 06/06/2003

Lot #137

    1. Allan G. Conley 10/25/1936 - 5/21/1995
    2. Elizabeth E. Conley 7/31/1939 -

Lot #138

Lot #139

    1. John William Brown 5/9/1908 - 10/18/1993
    2. Ona Ellen Brown 10/18/1904 - 11/27/1990
    3. William Robert Brown 2/19/1932 - 3/20/1994
    4. Etta Lue Brown

Lot #140

    1. Florence T. Emery 1902-1982
    2. Paul P. Emery Sr 1902-1979
    3. Paul P. Emery Jr

Lot #141

    1. Patrica A. Taylor 11/6/1941 - 3/27/1991
    2. Melvin W. Taylor 3/6/1939 - 11/6/1994

Lot #142

Lot #143

Lot #146

Lot #147

Lot #148

    1. Bessie M. Parsons b:7/7/1924 d: 7/13/1998
    2. William H. Parsons b: 2/28/1924 d: 9/26/1993

Lot #149

      1. Peter L. Genga 1918 - 1985
      2. Thelma R. Genga 1915 -

Lot #150

      1. Almeda Elzey Hopkins 1/20/1928 - 7/31/1986
      2. James M. Hopkins 11/1/1962 - 11/10/1991

Lot #151

      1. Hollis R. Bennett Sr. 3/4/1929 - 4/3/1988
      2. Nancy L. Bennett 2/13/1942
      3. James Mann Bennett 9/12/1921 - 6/20/1991
      4. Edna Mae Mann Bennett 3/29/1941

Lot #152

      1. Jeffery L. Robinson 11/24/1949 - 5/14/1993
      2. Richard E. Robinson 7/7/1923 - 5/5/1999

Lot #153

Lot #154

Lot #155

      1. Thomas Calloway 1/10/1981 - 1/10/1981

Lot #156

Lot #157

1.      Norman L. Whitelock 10/29/1923 - 11/30/1982 Pfc US ARMY WWII

2.      Clara B. Willin Whitelock 09/22/1931 – 05/13/2006

Lot #158

3.      William King Ryan 6/21/1913 - 8/5/98

4.      Mary Ann Ryan 12/6/1915 - 5/6/1993

5.      Sharon L. Mosier 9/27/1950 - 6/27/1997

Lot #159

      1. Brenda Kay Hooper 7/27/1967 - 3/11/2000

Lot #160

      1. Robert Dow Bacon 5/4/1926 - 12/14/1983 Cpl US. ARMY WWII
      2. Robert Allen Bacon - 9/14/2001

Lot #161

Lot #162

      1. Betty Ann Insley Littleton 5/1/1926 - 11/9/1992

Lot #163

      1. Ramona J. Green 7/18/1933 - 1/16/1984

Lot #164

Lot #165

Lot #166

Lot #167

Lot #168

Lot #169

1.  Jack Wilson Bailey  03/28/1935 – 08/20/2007

Lot #170

1.  Heather Jo Bennett  02/05/1976 – 09/19/2007

Lot #171

      Clayton Sterling Calloway  07/20/1962  -  05/12/2010

Lot #172

Lot #173

      1. Alice Freeny Gillis 11/13/1906 - 4/24/1991
      2. LeRoy Woodrow Gillis 10/2/1912 - 4/25/1997

Lot #174

Lot #175

      1. Cora E. Fisher 3/3/1947 -
      2. Edward L. Fisher Sr. 12/25/1943 - 3/31/1995
      3. Leah M. Ray 6/14/1935 – 01/16/2009
      4. Lewis W. Ray 3/25/1935 - 3/22/1996
      5. Joseph Freddie Hooper  07/07/1937  -  01/08/2004

Lot #176

      1. Nancy C. Elliott 4/6/1947 - 6/27/1982 in memory of

Lot #177

Lot #178

Lot #179


Copyright © 1997 "David Insley" All Rights Reserved
Updated 5/26/00